The site offers a valuable support to obtain a travel visa to Australia, quickly and easily by filling out a simple online form. This support is provided to all those who need a tourist visa for Australia or a business visa for Australia. The site is usefull to provide both visa application: ETA visa for Australia or eVisitors visa for Australia. Through the website you can fill out the form to apply for australian visa. For any information about obtaining a visa for Australia, or a tourist visa for Australia, or the recovery of the visa in case of loss, and much more, you can browse these pages.

An ETA (Electronic Travel Authority) is an authorization to enter Australian territory, and is electronically linked to your passport.

It is for short term stays for tourism or business visitor activities.

Business visitor activities do not include work. If you want to do short-term, highly specialised, non-ongoing work in Australia, you can apply for a Temporary Work (Short Stay Activity) visa (Subclass 400) in the government site.

You can apply for an eVisitor Australia if you:

• intend to visit Australia only temporarily and for tourism or business visitor purposes

• are outside Australia at the time of the visa application EVISITOR

• hold an eVisitor-eligible passport

• are free of tuberculosis when you enter Australia

• have not been convicted of an offence or offences for which the total sentence is more than 12 months (whether or not the sentence has been served).

 

The eVisitor visa for Australia is dedicated to European citizens

To apply for an ETA online to obtain a visa for Australia through this website, you must hold a passport from one of the following countries:

  • Brunei - Darussalam
  • Canada
  • Hong Kong
  • Japan
  • Malaysia
  • Singapore
  • Korea, Rep of (South)
  • United States

 

or from one of the European Union (EU) member states and other European countries that are currently eligible to apply for an Electronic Travel Authority (eVisitor ETA for Australia):

Andorra
Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany

Greece
Hungary
Iceland
Ireland
Italy
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malta
Monaco
Netherlands

Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Republic of San Marino
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Vatican City (Holy See)

 

You are not eligible to apply for the eVisitor if your only passport is a British National Overseas, British Dependent Territories Citizen, British Overseas Citizen, British Protected Person or British Subject passport


If you do not hold a passport from any of the above countries, you cannot apply for an ETA online. You may be eligible to apply for an ETA through a travel agent, airline or an Australian visa office. Alternatively, you may be eligible to apply for other types of electronic visitor visas.

To apply for an ETA online you have to be resident outside of Australia, you need your passport, email address and credit card.

The data provided in filling out the application must be exactly as written in the passport. You must use the same passport linked to the question when traveling. Anyone who arrives in Australia without a valid travel document, visa or authority may be refused entry to or delayed until their identity and claims to enter Australia have been confirmed.

ETA authorization is valid for 12 months from its date of issue or until your passport expires, whichever is earlier. During this time you can get in australia whenever you want.

  • You can stay in Australia for a maximum of three months on each visit.
  • You must not study for more than three months.
  • You must not work while in Australia. You may undertake business visitor activities (undertaking of business enquiries and contractual negotiations, and attending conferences).
  • You must be free from tuberculosis.
  • You must not have any criminal convictions for which you have been sentenced for a total combined period of 12 months or more.

Filling our ETA-form you declare that:

  • The informations provided in the form are complete, correct and up-to-date.
  • You understand that if any fraudulent documents or false or misleading information has been provided with this application or if you fail to satisfy the Minister of your identity, your application may be refused and you, and any member of your family unit, may become unable to be granted a visa for a specified period of time
  • You understand that if documents are found to be fraudulent or information to be incorrect after the grant of a visa, the visa for Australia may subsequently be cancelled.


Warning: Giving false or misleading information or documents is a serious offence.

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it.
To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our Privacy Policy.